Flails

Flails available to hire or purchase online.

Flails and mulchers add to the number of jobs an excavator can carry out and are ideal to use for hedge cutting, ground clearance and landscaping applications. To ensure you get maximum functionality, a variety of cutting widths and tooth/hammer/blade types are available to suit 1.5 to 35 ton excavators.

A selection of our attachments can be bought from our online shop. Alternatively, speak to us about hiring and other purchasing options.

Flails

ModelCutting Width (mm)Number of HammersNumber of BladesCuts Material (mm)Required Oil Flow (lpm)Working Pressure (bar)Excavator Weight Class (kg)
GREEN/SB60600102010-2025-301001.5-2
GREEN/SB80800142810-2025-301001.5-2
NKR/SB605502015-2033-371502-4
NKR/SB807502815-2033-371702-4
NKR/SB1009503615-2038-421902-4
GKR/SB60540820-3033-371852.5-4
GKR/SB807401220-3038-422152.5-4
CKT/SB8071012364043-472604.5-5-5
CKT/SB10091016484043-472904.5-5-5
PARK/SB9082012365063-674156-8
PARK/SB110102016485063-674556-8
RA/SB958908246078-824057.5-9
RA/SB115109010306078-824507.5-9
RA/SB125119012366078-824757.5-9
LAND/SB 16014901632100-120105-11597012-20
LAND/SB 20018902040100-120130108012-20

Latest news

Visit our news page to find out what is happening at BPH Attachments

Read more

Buy Online

A selection of our new and used attachments, including excavator augers and hydraulic hammers, can be purchased from our online shop.

Visit our online shop

Sign up to our newsletter